Start Date: The National Day of Prayer, May 3, 2018

"I urge, then, first of all, that requests, prayers, intercession and thanksgiving be made for everyone - for kings and those in authority, that we may live peaceful and quiet lives in all godliness and holiness." (I Timothy 2.1)

The Scriptures are clear that civil government is an institution and process that God the Creator has given to mankind. The Constitution provides "We the People" with a representative body of government, a legislative branch called The Congress.  Please join with pastors, congregations and citizens coast-to-coast in this mission for America as we pray for the Congress as a body and for a handful of specific members by name.

Bulletin Insert | Printable List

Prayer Calendar

Day 1 | May 3, 2018

Representatives
Robert Aderholt, Alabama District 4
Mo Brooks, Alabama District 5
Bradley Byrne, Alabama District 1
Raul Grijalva, Alabama District 3
Martha McSally, Arizona District 2
Tom O'Halleran, Arizona District 1
Gary Palmer, Alabama District 6
Martha Roby, Alabama District 2
Mike Rogers, Alabama District 3
Terri A. Sewell, Alabama District 7
Don Young, Alaska, At-Large

Senators
Richard Shelby, Alabama
Doug Jones, Alabama
Dan Sullivan, Alaska

Day 2 | May 4, 2018

Representatives
Andy Biggs, Arizona District 5
Rick Crawford, Arkansas District 1
Vacant Seat, Arizona District 8
Ruben Gallego, Arizona District 7
Paul Gosar, Arizona District 4
French Hill, Arkansas District 2
Doug LaMalfa, California District 1
David Schweikert, Arizona District 6
Kyrsten Sinema, Arizona District 9
Bruce Westerman, Arkansas District 4
Steve Womack, Arkansas District 3

Senators
Jeff Flake, Arizona
John McCain, Arizona
Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

Day 3 | May 5, 2018

Representatives
Ami Bera, California District 7
Vacant Seat, California District 8
Jeff Denham, California District 10
Mark DeSaulnier, California District 11
John Garamendi, California District 3
Jared Huffman, California District 2
Doris O. Matsui, California District 6
Tom McClintock, California District 4
Jerry McNerney, California District 9
Nancy Pelosi, California District 12
Mike Thompson, California District 5

Senators
John Boozman, Arkansas
Tom Cotton, Arkansas
Kamala Harris, California

Day 4 | May 6, 2018

Representatives
Jim Costa, California District 16
Anna G. Eshoo, California District 18
Ro Khanna, California District 17
Barbara Lee, California District 13
Zoe Lofgren, California District 19
Kevin McCarthy, California District 23
Devin Nunes, California District 22
Jimmy Panetta, California District 20
Jackie Speier, California District 14
Eric Swalwell, California District 15
David Valadaon, California District 21

Senators
Michael F. Bennet, Colorado
Dianne Feinstein, California
Cory Gardner, Colorado

Day 5 | May 7, 2018

Representatives
Salud Carbajal, California District 24
Pete Aguilar, California District 31
Julia Brownley, California District 26
Tony Cardenas, California District 29
Judy Chu, California District 27
Steve Knight, California District 25
Ted Lieu, California District 33
Grace Napolitano, California District 32
Adam Schiff, California District 28
Brad Sherman, California District 30
Jimmy Gomez, California District 34

Senators
Richard Blumenthal, Connecticut
Tom Carper, Delaware
Christopher Murphy, Connecticut

Day 6 | May 8, 2018

Representatives
Nanette Barragán, California District 44
Karen Bass, California District 37
Ken Calvert, California District 42
Lucille Roybal-Allard, California District 40
Ed Royce, California District 39
Raul Ruiz, California District 36
Linda Sanchez, California District 38
Mark Takano, California District 41
Norma Torres, California District 35
Mimi Walters, California District 45
Maxine Waters, California District 43

Senators
Christopher Coons, Delaware
Bill Nelson, Florida
Marco Rubio, Florida

Day 7 | May 9, 2018

Representatives
J. Luis Correa, California District 46
Susan Davis, California District 53
Diana DeGette, Colorado District 1
Duncan D. Hunter, California District 50
Darrell Issa, California District 49
Alan Lowenthal, California District 47
Scott Peters, California District 52
Jared Polis, Colorado District 2
Dana Rohrabacher, California District 48
Scott Tipton, Colorado - DISTRICT: 3
Juan Vargas, California District 51

Senators
Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii
Johnny Isakson, Georgia
David Perdue, Georgia

Day 8 | May 10, 2018

Representatives
Lisa Blunt Rochester, Delaware District At-Large
Ken Buck, Colorado District 4
Mike Coffman, Colorado District 6
Joe Courtney, Connecticut District 2
Rosa DeLauro, Connecticut District 3
Elizabeth Esty, Connecticut District 5
Matt Gaetz, Florida District 1
Jim Himes, Connecticut District 4
Doug Lamborn, Colorado District 5
John Larson, Connecticut District 1
Ed Perlmutter, Colorado District 7

Senators
Mike Crapo, Idaho
James Risch, Idaho
Brian Schatz, Hawaii

Day 9 | May 11, 2018

Representatives
Gus M. Bilirakis, Florida District 12
Val Demings, Florida District 10
Ron DeSantis, Florida District 6
Neal Dunn, Florida District 2
Al Lawson, Florida District 5
Stephanie Murphy, Florida District 7
Bill Posey, Florida District 8
John Rutherford, Florida District 4
Darren Soto, Florida District 9
Daniel Webster, Florida District 11
Ted Yoho, Florida District 3

Senators
Tammy Duckworth, Illinois
Richard Durbin, Illinois
Todd Young, Indiana

Day 10 | May 12, 2018

Representatives
Vern Buchanan, Florida District 16
Kathy Castor, Florida District 14
Francis Rooney, Florida District 19
Charlie Crist, Florida District 13
Ted Deutch, Florida District 22
Lois Frankel, Florida District 21
Alcee L. Hastings, Florida District 20
Brian Mast, Florida District 18
Tom Rooney, Florida District 17
Dennis Ross, Florida District 15

Senators
Joe Donnelly, Indiana
Joni Ernst, Iowa
Chuck Grassley, Iowa

Day 11 | May 13, 2018

Representatives
Sanford Bishop, Georgia District 2
Buddy Carter, Georgia District 1
Carlos Curbelo, Florida District 26
Mario Diaz-Balart, Florida District 25
Drew Ferguson, Georgia District 3
Hank Johnson, Georgia District 4
John Lewis, Georgia District 5
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Florida District 27
Karen Handel, Georgia District 6
Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Florida District 23
Frederica Wilson, Florida District 24

Senators
Mitch McConnell, Kentucky
Jerry Moran, Kansas
Pat Roberts, Kansas

Day 12 | May 14, 2018

Representatives
Rick Allen, Georgia District 12
Doug Collins, Georgia District 9
Tulsi Gabbard, Hawaii District 2
Tom Graves, Georgia District 14
Colleen Hanabusa, Hawaii District 1
Jody Hice, Georgia District 10
Raul Labrador, Idaho District 1
Barry Loudermilk, Georgia District 11
David Scott, Georgia District 13
Austin Scott, Georgia District 8
Rob Woodall, Georgia District 7

Senators
Bill Cassidy, Louisiana
John Kennedy, Louisiana
Rand Paul, Kentucky

Day 13 | May 15, 2018

Representatives
Danny Davis, Illinois District 7
Luis Gutierrez, Illinois District 4
Robin Kelly, Illinois District 2
Raja Krishnamoorthi, Illinois District 8
Daniel Lipinski, Illinois District 3
Mike Quigley, Illinois District 5
Peter Roskam, Illinois District 6
Bobby L. Rush, Illinois District 1
Jan Schakowsky, Illinois District 9
Bradley Schneider, Illinois District 10
Mike Simpson, Idaho District 2

Senators
Benjamin Cardin, Maryland
Susan Collins, Maine
Angus King, Jr., Maine

Day 14 | May 16, 2018

Representatives
Jim Banks, Indiana District 3
Mike Bost, Illinois District 12
Cheri Bustos, Illinois District 17
Rodney Davis, Illinois District 13
Bill Foster, Illinois District 11
Randy Hultgren, Illinois District 14
Adam Kinzinger, Illinois District 16
Darin LaHood, Illinois District 18
John Shimkus, Illinois District 15
Pete Visclosky, Indiana District 1
Jackie Walorski, Indiana District 2

Senators
Edward Markey, Massachusetts
Chris Van Hollen, Maryland
Elizabeth Warren, Massachusetts

Day 15 | May 17, 2018

Representatives
Rod Blum, Iowa District 1
Susan Brooks, Indiana District 5
Larry Bucshon, Indiana District 8
Andre Carson, Indiana District 7
Trey Hollingsworth, Indiana District 9
Lynn Jenkins, Kansas District 2
Steve King, Iowa District 4
Dave Loebsack, Iowa District 2
Roger Marshall, Kansas District 1
Luke Messer, Indiana District 6
Todd Rokita, Indiana District 4
David Young, Iowa District 3

Senators
Tina Smith, Minnesota
Gary Peters, Michigan
Debbie Stabenow, Michigan

Day 16 | May 18, 2018

Representatives
Andy Barr, Kentucky District 6
James Comer, Kentucky District 1
Brett Guthrie, Kentucky District 2
Clay Higgins, Louisiana District 3
Thomas Massie, Kentucky District 4
Cedric Richmond, Louisiana District 2
Hal Rogers, Kentucky District 5
Steve Scalise, Louisiana District 1
Ron Estes, Kansas District 4
John Yarmuth, Kentucky District 3
Kevin Yoder, Kansas District 3

Senators
Cindy Hyde-Smith, Mississippi
Amy Klobuchar, Minnesota
Roger F. Wicker, Mississippi

Day 17 | May 19, 2018

Representatives
Ralph Abraham, Louisiana District 5
Anthony Brown, Maryland District 4
John Delaney, Maryland District 6
Garret Graves, Louisiana District 6
Andy Harris, Maryland District 1
Steny Hoyer, Maryland District 5
Mike Johnson, Louisiana District 4
Chellie Pingree, Maine District 1
Bruce Poliquin, Maine District 2
Dutch Ruppersberger, Maryland District 2
John P. Sarbanes, Maryland District 3

Senators
Roy Blunt, Missouri
Steve Daines, Montana
Claire McCaskill, Missouri

Day 18 | May 20, 2018

Representatives
Michael E. Capuano, Massachusetts District 7
Katherine Clark, Massachusetts District 5
Elijah Cummings, Maryland District 7
William Keating, Massachusetts District 9
Joseph P. Kennedy III, Massachusetts District 4
Stephen F. Lynch, Massachusetts District 8
James McGovern, Massachusetts District 2
Seth Moulton, Massachusetts District 6
Richard E. Neal, Massachusetts District 1
Jamie Raskin, Maryland District 8
Niki Tsongas, Massachusetts District 3

Senators
Deb Fischer, Nebraska
Ben Sasse, Nebraska
Jon Tester, Montana

Day 19 | May 21, 2018

Representatives
Justin Amash, Michigan District 3
Jack Bergman, Michigan District 1
Mike Bishop, Michigan District 8
Bill Huizenga, Michigan District 2
Daniel Kildee, Michigan District 5
Sander Levin, Michigan District 9
Paul Mitchell, Michigan District 10
John Moolenaar, Michigan District 4
Dave Trott, Michigan District 11
Fred Upton, Michigan District 6
Tim Walberg, Michigan District 7

Senators
Catherine Cortez Masto, Nevada
Margaret Hassan, New Hampshire
Dean Heller, Nevada

Day 20 | May 22, 2018

Representatives
Vacant Seat, Michigan District 13
Debbie Dingell, Michigan District 12
Keith Ellison, Minnesota District 5
Tom Emmer, Minnesota District 6
Brenda Lawrence, Michigan District 14
Jason Lewis, Minnesota District 2
Betty McCollum, Minnesota District 4
Rick Nolan, Minnesota District 8
Erik Paulsen, Minnesota District 3
Collin Peterson, Minnesota District 7
Tim Walz, Minnesota District 1

Senators
Cory A. Booker, New Jersey
Robert Menendez, New Jersey
Jeanne Shaheen, New Hampshire

Day 21 | May 23, 2018

Representatives
William "Lacy" Clay, Jr., Missouri District 1
Emanuel Cleaver, Missouri District 5
Sam Graves, Missouri District 6
Gregg Harper, Mississippi District 3
Vicky Hartzler, Missouri District 4
Trent Kelly, Mississippi District 1
Billy Long, Missouri District 7
Blaine Luetkemeyer, Missouri District 3
Steven Palazzo, Mississippi District 4
Bennie Thompson, Mississippi District 2
Ann Wagner, Missouri District 2

Senators
Martin Heinrich, New Mexico
Tom Udall, New Mexico

Day 22 | May 24, 2018

Representatives
Mark Amodei, Nevada District 2
Don Bacon, Nebraska District 2
Jeff Fortenberry, Nebraska District 1
Ruben Kihuen, Nevada District 4
Ann Kuster, New Hampshire District 2
Jacky Rosen, Nevada District 3
Carol Shea-Porter, New Hampshire District 1
Adrian Smith, Nebraska District 3
Jason Smith, Missouri District 8
Dina Titus, Nevada District 1
Greg Gianforte, Montana District At-Large

Senators
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, New York
Charles E. Schumer, New York

Day 23 | May 25, 2018

Representatives
Rodney Frelinghuysen, New Jersey District 11
Josh Gottheimer, New Jersey District 5
Leonard Lance, New Jersey District 7
Frank A. LoBiondo, New Jersey District 2
Tom MacArthur, New Jersey District 3
Donald Norcross, New Jersey District 1
Frank Pallone, Jr., New Jersey District 6
Bill Pascrell Jr., New Jersey District 9
Donald M. Payne, New Jersey District 10
Albio Sires, New Jersey District 8
Chris Smith, New Jersey District 4

Senators
Richard Burr, North Carolina
Thom Tillis, North Carolina

Day 24 | May 26, 2018

Representatives
Pete King, New York District 2
Ben Lujan, New Mexico District 3
Michelle Lujan Grisham, New Mexico District 1
Gregory W. Meeks, New York District 5
Grace Meng, New York District 6
Steve Pearce, New Mexico District 2
Kathleen Rice, New York District 4
Thomas Suozzi, New York District 3
Nydia M. Velazquez, New York District 7
Bonnie Watson Coleman, New Jersey District 12
Lee Zeldin, New York District 1

Senators
Heidi Heitkamp, North Dakota
John Hoeven, North Dakota

Day 25 | May 27, 2018

Representatives
Yvette D. Clarke, New York District 9
Joseph Crowley, New York District 14
Daniel Donovan, New York District 11
Eliot Engel, New York District 16
Adriano Espaillat, New York District 13
Hakeem Jeffries, New York District 8
Nita Lowey, New York District 17
Sean Patrick Maloney, New York District 18
Carolyn Maloney, New York District 12
Jerrold Nadler, New York District 10
Jose Serrano, New York District 15

Senators
Sherrod Brown, Ohio
Rob Portman, Ohio

Day 26 | May 28, 2018

Representatives
G.K. Butterfield, North Carolina District 1
Chris Collins, New York District 27
John Faso, New York District 19
Brian Higgins, New York District 26
George Holding, North Carolina District 2
John Katko, New York District 24
Tom Reed, New York District 23
Vacant Seat, New York District 25
Elise Stefanik, New York District 21
Claudia Tenney, New York District 22
Paul Tonko, New York District 20

Senators
James M. Inhofe, Oklahoma
James Lankford, Oklahoma

Day 27 | May 29, 2018

Representatives
Alma Adams, North Carolina District 12
Ted Budd, North Carolina District 13
Virginia Foxx, North Carolina District 5
Richard Hudson, North Carolina District 8
Walter B. Jones, North Carolina District 3
Patrick T. McHenry, North Carolina District 10
Mark Meadows, North Carolina District 11
Robert Pittenger, North Carolina District 9
David Price, North Carolina District 4
David Rouzer, North Carolina District 7
Mark Walker, North Carolina District 6

Senators
Jeff Merkley, Oregon
Ron Wyden, Oregon

Day 28 | May 30, 2018

Representatives
Joyce Beatty, Ohio District 3
Steve Chabot, Ohio District 1
Kevin Cramer, North Dakota District At-Large
Warren Davidson, Ohio District 8
Bob Gibbs, Ohio District 7
Bill Johnson, Ohio District 6
Jim Jordan, Ohio District 4
Marcy Kaptur, Ohio District 9
Bob Latta, Ohio District 5
Michael Turner, Ohio District 10
Brad Wenstrup, Ohio District 2

Senators
Robert P. Casey, Jr. ,Pennsylvania
Patrick J Toomey, Pennsylvania

Day 29 | May 31, 2018

Representatives
Jim Bridenstine, Oklahoma District 1
Tom Cole, Oklahoma District 4
Marcia Fudge, Ohio District 11
David Joyce, Ohio District 14
Frank Lucas, Oklahoma District 3
Markwayne Mullin, Oklahoma District 2
Jim Renacci, Ohio District 16
Steve Russell, Oklahoma District 5
Tim Ryan, Ohio District 13
Steve Stivers, Ohio District 15
Vacant Seat, Ohio District 12

Senators
Jack Reed, Rhode Island
Sheldon Whitehouse, Rhode Island

Day 30 | June 1, 2018

Representatives
Earl Blumenauer, Oregon District 3
Suzanne Bonamici, Oregon District 1
Robert A. Brady, Pennsylvania District 1
Ryan Costello, Pennsylvania District 6
Peter DeFazio, Oregon District 4
Dwight Evans, Pennsylvania District 2
Mike Kelly, Pennsylvania District 3
Scott Perry, Pennsylvania District 4
Kurt Schrader, Oregon District 5
Glenn Thompson, Pennsylvania District 5
Greg Walden, Oregon District 2

Senators
Lindsey Graham, South Carolina
Tim Scott, South Carolina

Day 31 | June 2, 2018

Representatives
Lou Barletta, Pennsylvania District 11
Brendan Boyle, Pennsylvania District 13
Matthew Cartwright, Pennsylvania District 17
Charles W. Dent, Pennsylvania District 15
Mike Doyle, Pennsylvania District 14
Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Pennsylvania District 8
Tom Marino, Pennsylvania District 10
Patrick Meehan, Pennsylvania District 7
Keith Rothfus, Pennsylvania District 12
Bill Shuster, Pennsylvania District 9
Lloyd Smucker, Pennsylvania District 16

Senators
Mike Rounds, South Dakota
John Thune, South Dakota

Day 32 | June 3, 2018

Representatives
David Cicilline, Rhode Island District 1
James E. Clyburn, South Carolina District 6
Jeff Duncan, South Carolina District 3
Trey Gowdy, South Carolina District 4
James R. Langevin, Rhode Island District 2
Tim Murphy, Pennsylvania District 18
Kristi L. Noem, South Dakota District At-Large
Tom Rice, South Carolina District 7
Mark Sanford, South Carolina District 1
Ralph Norman, South Carolina District 5
Joe Wilson, South Carolina District 2

Senators
Lamar Alexander, Tennessee
Bob Corker, Tennessee

Day 33 | June 4, 2018

Representatives
Diane Black, Tennessee District 6
Marsha Blackburn, Tennessee District 7
Steve Cohen, Tennessee District 9
Jim Cooper, Tennessee District 5
Scott DesJarlais, Tennessee District 4
John J. Duncan Jr., Tennessee District 2
Chuck Fleischmann, Tennessee District 3
Louie Gohmert, Texas District 1
David Kustoff, Tennessee District 8
Ted Poe, Texas District 2
Phil Roe, Tennessee District 1

Senators
John Cornyn, Texas
Ted Cruz, Texas

Day 34 | June 5, 2018

Representatives
Joe Barton, Texas District 6
Kevin Brady, Texas District 8
Michael Conaway, Texas District 11
John Culberson, Texas District 7
Kay Granger, Texas District 12
Al Green, Texas District 9
Jeb Hensarling, Texas District 5
Sam Johnson, Texas District 3
Michael T. McCaul, Texas District 10
John Ratcliffe, Texas District 4
Mac Thornberry, Texas District 13

Senators
Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
Mike Lee, Utah

Day 35 | June 6, 2018

Representatives
Jodey Arrington, Texas District 19
Joaquin Castro, Texas District 20
Bill Flores, Texas District 17
Vicente Gonzalez, Texas District 15
Will Hurd, Texas District 23
Sheila Jackson Lee, Texas District 18
Kenny Marchant, Texas District 24
Pete Olson, Texas District 22
Beto O'Rourke, Texas District 16
Lamar Smith, Texas District 21
Randy Weber, Texas District 14

Senators
Patrick J. Leahy, Vermont
Bernard Sanders, Vermont

Day 36 | June 7, 2018

Representatives
Michael Burgess, Texas District 26
John R. Carter, Texas District 31
Henry Cuellar, Texas District 28
Lloyd Doggett, Texas District 35
Blake Farenthold, Texas District 27
Gene Green, Texas District: 29
Eddie Bernice Johnson, Texas District 30
Pete Sessions, Texas District 32
Marc Veasey, Texas District 33
Filemon Vela, Texas District 34
Roger Williams, Texas District 25

Senators
Tim Kaine, Virginia
Mark R. Warner, Virginia

Day 37 | June 8, 2018

Representatives
Brian Babin, Texas District 36
Rob Bishop, Utah District 1
John Curtis, Utah District 3
Thomas Garrett, Virginia District 5
Mia Love, Utah District 4
Donald McEachin, Virginia District 4
Bobby Scott, Virginia District 3
Chris Stewart, Utah District 2
Scott Taylor, Virginia District 2
Peter Welch, Vermont District At-Large
Robert Wittman, Virginia District 1

Senators
Maria Cantwell, Washington
Patty Murray, Washington

Day 38 | June 9, 2018

Representatives
Don Beyer, Virginia District 8
Dave Brat, Virginia District 7
Barbara Comstock, Virginia District 10
Gerald E. "Gerry" Connolly, Virginia District 11
Suzan DelBene, Washington District 1
Bob Goodlatte, Virginia District 6
Morgan Griffith, Virginia District 9
Jaime Herrera Beutler, Washington District 3
Rick Larsen, Washington District 2
Cathy McMorris, Rodgers Washington District 5
Dan Newhouse, Washington District 4

Senators
Shelley Moore Capito, West Virginia
Joe Manchin III, West Virginia

Day 39 | June 10, 2018

Representatives
Denny Heck, Washington District 10
Pramila Jayapal, Washington District 7
Evan Jenkins, West Virginia District  3
Derek Kilmer, Washington District 6
Ron Kind, Wisconsin District 3
David B. McKinley, West Virginia District 1
Alex Mooney, West Virginia District 2
Mark Pocan, Wisconsin District 2
David Reichert, Washington District 8
Paul Ryan, Wisconsin District 1
Adam Smith, Washington District 9

Senators
Tammy Baldwin, Wisconsin
Ron Johnson, Wisconsin

Day 40 | June 11, 2018

Representatives
Madeleine Bordallo, Guam District At-Large
Liz Cheney, Wyoming District At-Large
Sean P. Duffy, Wisconsin District 7
Mike Gallagher, Wisconsin District 8
Jennifer González-Colón, Puerto Rico District At-Large
Glenn Grothman, Wisconsin District 6
Gwen Moore, Wisconsin District 4
Eleanor Holmes, Norton District of Columbia District At-Large
Stacey Plaskett, Virgin Islands District At-Large
Amata Radewagen, American Samoa District At-Large
Gregorio Sablan, N. Mariana Islands District At-Large
Jim Sensenbrenner Jr., Wisconsin District 5

Senators
John Barrasso, Wyoming
Michael B. Enzi, Wyoming